Wednesday, June 3, 2009

THE QUIZ

I got this from my dear old friend -A...Off one of her two wonderful blogs...




What are your current obsessions?- Amber Tamblyn...

Blogging...Writing...Stanley Cup Playoffs...And did I mention Amber Tamblyn...

Which item from your wardrobe do you wear most often?- Pick a hoodie, any hoodie!

What's for Dinner?- BBQ Pork Chops, Roasted Potatoes, and Creamed Corn...

What's the last thing you bought?- A chocolate shake from Dairy Queen...

What are you listening to?- "The Quiet Things That No One Ever Knows"

If you were a God/Goddess who would you be?- Ares... http://www.buzzle.com/articles/ares-greek-god-of-war.html


Favorite holiday spots?- Home or Boston


Reading right now?- "Notre Dame and the Game that Changed Footbal"

Who or what makes you split your sides laughing?- Little Beeze...CK...TCP...The Queefing chick!

Who's your Hero/Heroine?- My Dad and My Wife

First Spring Thing?- WTF? I planted Basil and Zucchini...Does that count?

Favourite Film?- "Waiting..."
Why?- It's funny 'cause it's true!

Care to share some wisdom?- What is understood doesn't need to be disgusted...
Life is like a d!ck...When it gets hard...F**k it!

If you were a tree, which one would you be, and why?- I don't know and I honestly don't care...If I was a f**king tree I would be pretty pissed off!

Name fictitious characters who made a lasting impression on you?- Monty from "Waiting"...Randall From "Clerks" ...Rorshach from "Watchmen" ...Fletch!

4 words to describe yourself?- Pervert...Smart-ass...Funny...Disturbed

6 things you love? (other than the obvious ones)- Writing...Music...Playing Guitar...Food...Catching up with old friends...

That is that...

Later, The Beeze

4 comments:

-A said...

Sweet fictitious characters list!
I always forget movies for some reason - LAME!

CK0712™ said...

What are your current obsessions?- football & kurt

Which item from your wardrobe do you wear most often?- chuck taylor's, i have them in about 12 colors!

What's for Dinner?- well hell it's 6:09 AM, i have no clue yet

What's the last thing you bought?- groceries

What are you listening to?- the news, we had a huge pot bust here in town yesterday, dude was growin 5 mill worth of pot LOL!

If you were a God/Goddess who would you be?- the all knowining FOOTBALL BIATCH lmao!!!!!!!


Favorite holiday spots?- shore!!


Reading right now?- nadda

Who or what makes you split your sides laughing?- LOL! i liked your answers! beeze's quizzes, beeze's answers-TCP when he does his STFU blogs & his youtube blogs.

Who's your Hero/Heroine?- my kid!

First Spring Thing?- yeah that counts beeze! mmmmmmm new pair of chuck's in pink!

Favourite Film?- right now "taken", all time, possibly the Ernie Davis story!

Care to share some wisdom?- how bout people be themselves & not get pushed around by others...be yourself, ppl. don't dig it...they can bite the donkey dk

If you were a tree, which one would you be, and why?- tree? uhhhhhhh maple, they grow fast & strong!

Name fictitious characters who made a lasting impression on you?- ppppppppppppppp blank i got nothin here :(

4 words to describe yourself?- bitch, individual, inyourface, don'tgivearatsasswhatanyonethinksabout me

hehe, like how i crammed all that in ;0

6 things you love? familia, football, coffee, hot qb's namely kurt fkin warner

afrankangle said...

Ah yes .... the morning philosophy tidbits from a disturbed, perverted, smart ass comic ... thanks for sharing.

And dinner sounds good.

The BEEZE said...

-A...You're always getting stuck in you books...Funny since you write a TV Blog! LOL!
BTW...Who wouldn't want to be like Fletch!?!

CK...Love the answers, as always! Love those 4 words that describe you!

Thanks for reading Frank!