Wednesday, May 6, 2009

I'm a Junkie...Facebook is My Drug of Choice

65 Questions You've Probably Never Been Asked...Maybe you have...Who cares...you know the rules....tag people in this note (including the person who tagged you!) to learn more about people.
1. First thing you wash in the shower? MY BALLS

2. What color is your favorite hoodie? BLUE

3. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again? YES

4. Do you plan outfits? RARELY

5. How are you feeling RIGHT now? INDIFFERENT

6. What’s the closest thing to you that's red? THE BOXER BRIEFS I'M WEARING

7. Tell me about the last dream you remember having. I WAS CUMMING ALL OVER HER BACK

8. Did you meet anybody new today? NO

9. What are you craving right now? SEX

10. Do you floss daily? NO

11. What comes to mind when I say cabbage? SLAW

12. Are you emotional? YES

13. Have you ever counted to 1,000? NO

14. Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it? BOTH...JUST LIKE....

15. Do you like your hair? NO

16. Do you like yourself? YES

17. Would you go out to eat with George W. Bush? NO

18. What are you listening to right now? THE VOICES IN MY HEAD

19. Are your parents strict? NO

20. Would you go sky diving? NO...TWO THINGS FALL OUT OF THE SKY...BIRD SHIT AND ASSHOLES!

21. Do you like cottage cheese? NO

22. Have you ever met a celebrity? YES

23. Do you rent movies often? NO

24. Is there anything sparkly in the room you're in? YES

25. How many countries have you visited? TWO

26. Have you made a prank phone call? YES

27. Ever been on a train? YES...MY GOD SHE WAS FUN...OH YOU MEAN A TRAIN, TRAIN...YES

28. Brown or white eggs? DON'T CARE

29. Do you have a cell-phone? YES

30. Do you use chap stick? RARELY

31. Do you own a gun? YES

32. Can you use chop sticks? YES

33. Who are you going to be with tonight? MYSELF

34. Are you too forgiving? NO

35. Ever been in love? YES

36. What is your best friend(s) doing tomorrow? GOING TO WORK...COMING HOME...THEN GETTING PESTERED BY ME FOR SEX...YES THAT WOULD BE MY WIFE

37. Ever have cream puffs? NO

38. Last time you cried? I CRY A LITTLE INSIDE EVERYDAY (CUE THE CHEESEY MUSIC)

39. What was the last question you asked? WHY THE HELL AM I SO ADDICTED TO DOING THESE THINGS

40. Favorite time of the year? FALL

41. Do you have any tattoos? NO

42. Are you sarcastic? YOU CAN'T F*CKING TELL?

43. Have you ever seen The Butterfly Effect? NO

44. Ever walked into a wall? NO

45. Favorite color? BLUE

46. Have you ever slapped someone? YES

47. Is your hair curly? IN MY CROTCH...YES

48. What was the last CD you bought? HANNAH MONTANA SOUNDTRACK FOR MY DAUGHTER...TWILIGHT SOUNDTRACK FOR MY WIFE....EAR PLUGS FOR MYSELF!

49. Do looks matter? YES...IF YOU SAY NO YOU'RE A LIAR

50. Could you ever forgive a cheater? MAYBE...MAYBE NOT WHAT KIND OF CHEATING ARE WE TALKING...CHEATING ON A TEST I CAN FORGIVE...SUCKING A STRANGERS DICK IN THE PARK...NOT SO MUCH!

51. Is your phone bill sky high? NO

52. Do you like your life right now? YES...BUT MORE MONEY WOULD BE NICE.

53. Do you sleep with the TV on? NO...BUT I USE TO

54. Can you handle the truth? YES...CAN YOU?

55. Do you have good vision? WHEN I'M WEARING MY GLASSES...YES

56. Do you hate or dislike more than 3 people? YES

57. How often do you talk on the phone? EVERY DAY

58. The last person you held hands with? MY DAUGHTER

59. What are you wearing? WELLS FARGO T-SHIRT...STARTER SHORTS...AND A FLANNEL SHIRT, CIRCA 1996...YEAH...I'M F*CKING HOT...YOU'RE DOUBLE CLICKING THE MOUSE RIGHT NOW AREN'T YA?

60.What is your favorite animal? NONE

61. Where was your profile picture taken? MY HOUSE

62. Can you hula hoop? NOT WELL

63. Do you have a job? YES

64. What was the most recent thing you bought? MILK

65. Have you ever crawled through a window? YES

I'm adding a couple more...what the f*ck....

66. Was this completely stupid? YES
67. Will you do another one of these stupid things? OF COURSE I WILL!

Later, The Beeze.

9 comments:

tcp said...

Dude ... you wash you balls first?

Doesn't that technically mean that you're rubbing your balls all over your body then?

Flannel shirt, circa 1996 ... I don't know why but that's funny as hell to me for some reason.

CK0712™ said...

Dude, 65 MOFO questions @ 6:16 AM......ugh here goes!

1. First thing you wash in the shower? my hair, don't like dirty hair water on a freshly washed body-YA i'm weird!

2. What color is your favorite hoodie? PSU colors biotch!

3. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again? of course, with a whole lotta tongue babeeeee

4. Do you plan outfits? plan? me, NAH....whatever's clean & comfy gets tossed on ;0

5. How are you feeling RIGHT now? tired and in desperate need of more coffee!!

6. What’s the closest thing to you that's red? My jammie's!!

7. Tell me about the last dream you remember having. biotch if you came all over my back, u better lick that shit off Mkay...last dream? dude i am so tired at night, i don't think i dream!

8. Did you meet anybody new today? nope

9. What are you craving right now? coffeeeeeeeeeeee

10. Do you floss daily? yes, with my ole man's pube hairs Mkay!

11. What comes to mind when I say cabbage? Farts, husband loves the stuff, but it gives him nasty gas LMAO!

12. Are you emotional? emotional no, vengeful YES


13. Have you ever counted to 1,000? i don't have enough TOES lmao!

14. Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it? WHO bites ice cream? i just eat it, the ice cream that is!

15. Do you like your hair? YA

16. Do you like yourself? Of Course ;0

17. Would you go out to eat with George W. Bush? eeeeeewwwwwww ole man balls-NOPE

18. What are you listening to right now? the news, channel 6 ABC to be exact!

19. Are your parents strict? they were when i was growing up.

20. Would you go sky diving? been there & done that, it's awesome!!

21. Do you like cottage cheese? NO!!!!!! something about curdled cheese makes me think of nasty funky, FROMUNDA cheese!

22. Have you ever met a celebrity? YA

23. Do you rent movies often?Nope, no time to watch em

24. Is there anything sparkly in the room you're in? nope!

25. How many countries have you visited? 1

26. Have you made a prank phone call? far too many times to count....me & my BFF used to get hammered, get the phone book out & do an "eanie meanie mini mo" and dial whomever our finger landed on ;0

27. Ever been on a train? of course!

28. Brown or white eggs?Brown

29. Do you have a cell-phone? DOH, YA

30. Do you use chap stick? i am addicted to Burts Bee's chapstick.

31. Do you own a gun? YA

32. Can you use chop sticks? Nope

33. Who are you going to be with tonight? My Hubby

34. Are you too forgiving? depends on how many times i have to forgive someone-ya dig!

35. Ever been in love? still am & always will be!!

36. What is your best friend(s) doing tomorrow? work, kids, dial me, tada........exciting!

37. Ever have cream puffs? ew no what are those?

38. Last time you cried? my mom & dads' funeral!

39. What was the last question you asked? WHY does Beeze blog 65 mofo questions so god dayum early LMAO!!!

40. Favorite time of the year? SUMMER biotch!

41. Do you have any tattoos? yup....

42. Are you sarcastic? oh god yessssssssssss

43. Have you ever seen The Butterfly Effect? No sounds kinda gay!!!

44. Ever walked into a wall? YUP, lookin at a dude....actually it was a fricken telephone pole LOL!

45. Favorite color? Purple

46. Have you ever slapped someone? YA, YA YA YA ....

47. Is your hair curly? you have crotch hair beeze? supposed to shave that clean! LMAO! Nope poker straight (on my head), actually i might get it all cut off up to my shoulders this weekend.......

48. What was the last CD you bought? i don't buy em, i burn em.....i think it was an 80's re master, cinderalla maybe.....fk it's early!

49. Do looks matter? my husband is awesome looking so YA i guess they do.

50. Could you ever forgive a cheater? NOPEEEEEEEEEEEEE, i will cut his dick off & shove it down his throat......and laugh as he's gagging if he EVER cheats on this Biotch!

51. Is your phone bill sky high? it's an all in one thang, ya know

52. Do you like your life right now? HA, i'll 2nd your answer beeze......MO MONEY

53. Do you sleep with the TV on? hell no, when i go to bed, that be it!

54. Can you handle the truth? Yup....specially when i'm dishin it

55. Do you have good vision? LOL!! i wear glasses to, to see far away!

56. Do you hate or dislike more than 3 people? I like more then 3 people, i dislike about 111111111111111111000000000000000000000000000000000000

57. How often do you talk on the phone? i avoid the phone at all costs unless it's important, hate talking on the phone!

58. The last person you held hands with? Hubby

59. What are you wearing? jammies!

60.What is your favorite animal? Black Panther, i've always wanted one!!

61. Where was your profile picture taken? at a bar LMAO!

62. Can you hula hoop? hell ya!

63. Do you have a job? yip!

64. What was the most recent thing you bought? Ground meat fromt he butcher to make my homemade meat balls!

65. Have you ever crawled through a window? to many times to count HA!-WHY? did Kurt call you about me trippin over his window sill?



66. Was this completely stupid? No not stupid, just god dayum LONG LMAO!
67. Will you do another one of these stupid things? Yes, cuz i like the whole world to read how twisted up i am ;0


Later, The Football Chick!

The BEEZE said...

TCP....I never thought about it that way...LMAO!

I'm glad the flannel shirt got ya!

CK...LMAO! You crack me up....I told ya that's why I post these here...Just so we all can get inside that mind of yours a little more...LOL!

CK0712™ said...

Next time Kurt calls u, to tell you about the "window" incident......you tell him i said to SHUT HIS PIE hole!

LMAO!

layta i gotta get to work LOL!

afrankangle said...

Beeze & CK ... thanks for my morning entertainment!

3rdStoneFromTheSun said...

Beeze

you often write hilarious pieces

but holy sh*t @ that cat pic

I was caught between laughter and a sense of deja vu

too cool

would myspace/ twitter be the methodone clinics of the net?

The BEEZE said...

Frank...Glad we could give ya a laugh...

CK....You freakin' kill me!

3rd...That picture is great...I've never really spent any time on myspace...I don't have time for twitter...between this blog...The GAb...and facebook...and occasionally pissing people off at Sporting News...I've got enough vices...and that's not even getting into my porn habit!

CK0712™ said...

twitter u say? i just joined like last week....i tweet like a mofo on that thang..........LMFAO!

CK0712™ said...

well Mr. Afrank, you are more then welcome....beeze blogs em, i answer em.....it's a win win babeeeeee